Wednesday, August 29th at the 2018 Egyptian Event

Tuesday, August 28, 2018 - 9:24pm

Welcome to the Egyptian Event!

6:00 pm Session Post Entries

1:00 pm Session Post Entries

8:30 Session Post Entries

RESULTS

Class 1 - Egyptian Geldings (All Ages)                    

1              215         Badran Al Shaqab

2              168         TF Afrikhan Light

3              197         Kristapher

                                               

Class 2 - Amateur Halter Egyptian Mares & Fillies JTH   

1              162         Sahra Rose

2              244         Bint Sadden

                                               

Class 3 - Egyptian Sired Mares, 4 years & older 

1              240         DK Dahinah

                                               

Class 4 - Hunter Pleasure Open                

1              169         Amirs Crescendo

2              197         Kristapher

                                               

Class 5 - Amateur Egyptian Gelding                        

1              215         Badran Al Shaqab

                                               

Class 7 - Western Pleasure ATR/JTR                        

1              168         TF Afrikhan Light

2              245         Moon Maiden Amurrah

                                               

Class 8 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Fillies, 2 years & under             

1              173         TF Luna Rossa

2              137         Charisse AP

3              246         Boudica VM

4              125         Scheherazade LSA

5              238         Alfano Baha Regina

6              142         Paloma AP

7              130         Bint Bint Mareekha

8              237         Destina Saria

9              177         Imtal Reshana

10           108         VMA Farashas Amari

                                               

Class 9 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Colts, 2 years & under

1              221         Thee Marquis TFA

2              171         Enzos Inspiration

                                               

Class 10 Get of Sire                        

1              241         Amer Raadiyah (Caiiro x  AA-Cinderella-I)

1              180         Prince George II (Caiiro x  AA-Cinderella-I)

2              156         Infinity Baarissah (Imperial Baaru x  Bint Bint Nadafi)

                                               

Class 11 - Produce of Dam                           

1              241         Amer Raadiyah (Caiiro x  AA-Cinderella-I)

1              180         Prince George II (Caiiro x  AA-Cinderella-I)

2              156         Infinity Baarissah (Imperial Baaru x  Bint Bint Nadafi)

 

Class 12 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Stallions, 3yrs. & older                           

1              179         Caiiro

2              165         Qadar Jazil

3              129         Spirit of Kamal Adeed

4              132         HA Shaikh Al Nasser

5              239         WD Shyhyr

6              243         Dhamarali Dharah

                               

Class 13 - Adult Amateur Egyptian Mares, 3yrs. & older                

1              242         TF Tamarind

2              189         Princess Petronella

3              128         Bint Omitu

4              172         Falisha Bint Fardousa

5              148         Ali Lujah B

6              104         Wardah Karimah MVA

7              124         Bint Tammens Ana

8              131         Shai Jewell

9              225         NW Aelixiah

10           164         Infidels Blessing

                               

Class 14 - Straight Egyptian Yearling Colts                           

1              229         Elegant RCA

2              227         Caramanta ODA

3              218         DeSha Bakkir

4              107         Jassayer PHA

5              194         Malik El Wanis

6              133         HA Bellagios Debute

                               

Class 15 - Straight Egyptian Colts, 2 yrs.                

1              184         Imperyal AT

2              134         Pantheon AR

3              120         Talisman Al Asante

4              231         Jamil Faraj

                               

Class 16 - Straight Egyptian Colts, 3 yrs.                

1              123         Jassur LSA

2              193         Jax CCA

3              129         Spirit of Kamal Adeed

4              198         Flame Dancer HS

5              196         Malik El Hawaa HS

                               

Class 17 - Egyptian Sired Yearling Fillies, JACKPOT                           

1              209         AJS Sigis Belle

2              214         Sierrah SBA

3              206         AJS Bint Bandeira

4              205         SVA Marbella

                               

Class 18 - Egyptian Sired Fillies, 2 & 3 yrs.                            

1              204         SVA Marwana

2              176         TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown

3              173         TF Luna Rossa

                               

Class 19 - Egyptian Sired Yearling Colts, JACKPOT                             

1              216         Quahntum SBA

2              170         TF Dakkar

3              247         Outragious Outlaw

                               

Class 20 -  Egyptian Sired Colts, 2 & 3 yrs.                            

1              167         TF Exelero

 

Class 22 - Straight Egyptian Yearling Fillies                         

1              154         Heba Hadban

2              241         Amer Raadiyah

3              203         Delilah RCA

4              117         Azizah Tahrimah

5              187         Hurriya Belle

6              192         Juliet CCA

7              238         Alfano Baha Regina

8              109         Aliya Kamaria

                               

Class 23 - Straight Egyptian Fillies, 2 yrs.                               

1              230         Haanadi RCA

2              135         LF Bint Rakizah

3              125         Scheherazade LSA

4              137         Charisse AP

5              103         Hebah MVA

6              246         Boudica VM

7              130         Bint Bint Mareekha

8              177         Imtal Reshana

9              108         VMA Farashas Amari

                               

Class 24 - Straight Egyptian Fillies, 3 yrs.                               

1              202         Hadiyat Ahlame

2              115         Azizah Zaheiyah

3              157         Infinity Samara

4              183         Konouz AT

5              127         ESA Najiyah

6              139         Mi Jaida Rose

7              114         Lebinons Kharma MA

8              128         Bint Omitu

9              124         Bint Tammens Ana

10           225         NW Aelixiah

                               

Class 25 - AOTS Sport Horse In-Hand Style                          

1              131         Shai Jewell

2              199         Felisha Bint Hadidi

3              200         Shes So Gigi

4              240         DK Dahinah

5              164         Infidels Blessing

6              108         VMA Farashas Amari