Thursday, June 9th at the Egyptian Event 2016

Wednesday, June 8, 2016 - 4:14am
KY
United States

Welcome to The Egyptian Event 2016

Thursday, June 9th

DOWNLOAD POST ENTRIES BELOW

 

RESULTS

Class 30– Western Pleasure CHAMPIONSHIP

·         CHAMPION 123 TF Eros

·         RESERVE 230 Moon Maiden Amurrah

·         179 WWA Koukab Amerika

·        145 Kristapher

 

Class 31– Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Colts – Yearlings (January 1 – April 15)

·         CHAMPION 164 Jassur LSA

·         RESERVE 175 Hakeem Al Mar

·         129 Jax CCA

·         170 Bacchus AP

·         165 Gassir LSA 

·         173 Aragorn Ibn Burak

 

Class 32– Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Colts – Yearlings (April 16 – December 31)

·         CHAMPION 187 Aadeyn Mirado Nadir

·         RESERVE 121 TF Al Fahad

·         204 Barmyre Shourouk

·         249 MC Shahin

·         120 TF Esfahan

·         216 Dinar CCA

·         158 Bariz Hafeed Imdal

 

Class 33– KALKATA STAKES COLTS – Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Colts – 2 Years Old

·         CHAMPION 198 Azizah Shahzaad

·         RESERVE 184 Thee Masada DB

·         110 DeSha Nile Sabah

·         116 Moubarak

·         128 HA Maatin Marrakesh

 

Class 34– Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Colts – 3 Years Old

·         CHAMPION 252 Qaysar Al Jood

·         RESERVE 161 Nadir Amar LSA

·         182 Amir Al Jood

·         234 EB Anasazi

·         220 Thee Jawad ABA

 

Class 35– Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Fillies – Yearlings (January 1 – April 15)

·         CHAMPION 206 FH Shahruby Rose

·         RESERVE 186 Kareena Kamala SA

·         153 Ruby Star MSA

·         114 AB Nahla Kareamah

·         168 WF Egyptian Flame

·         189 Wardah Magidaa PH

 

Class 36– Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Fillies – Yearlings (April 16 – December 31)

·         CHAMPION 191 Infinity Samara

·         RESERVE 203 Barmyre Azeezah

·         202 Sudan Aria

·         132 Finaalee

·         113 TF Shahdaroba

·         250 Isis Felecia

·         236 Al Malikah DSA

·         193 Sand Rock Zakia

·         229 NW Aelixiah

·         242 Al Barrakah TPS

·         241 Al Sharifa TPS

 

 Class 37– KALKATA STAKES FILLIES – Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Fillies – 2 Years Old

·         CHAMPION 257 Bint Bint Asila RCA

·         RESERVE 103 Maraam Al Jood

·         246 Daenerys

·         155 Sahra Rose

·         131 Tahounia RA

·         108 DeSha Bella 

·         207 Nadirs Kameela

·        105 Thee Bint Lotus Capri

·        228 Justynn Joelle

·         112 Amira MM

·        235 Nailla de Bloodstone

·        169 Bellatrix AP

·        141 Rakasat Al Asante

·        258 RBA Alia Nahara

·        127 HA Richteous Imperial

 

Class 38– Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Fillies – 3 Years Old

·         CHAMPION 152 Jamila TF

·         RESERVE 107 DeSha Ayleene

·         130 Jasmine CCA

·         154 Haana Al Boraq SMF

·         183 Omerose

·         117 LA Serengetta

 

·         115 AB Hanounah