Thursday, August 30th at the 2018 Egyptian Event

Thursday, August 30, 2018 - 8:17am

Start the day with our seminar, Finding the True Arabian Partnership with Andres Castano and Patrick Sullivan, sponsored by OGM Arabians

Don't Forget the Egyptian Event Live Stream is provided by EQsports.net

1:00 PM Session Post Entries

9:15 AM Session Post Entries

RESULTS

Class 26 - Extended Spec. Straight Egyptian Futurity Fillies, 3 yrs.                             

1              160         Nasheetah MVA

2              210         Barmyre Azeezah

3              157         Infinity Samara

4              152         Al Malikah DSA

5              191         Destiny Dreamer DB

6              128         Bint Omitu

7              161         Ruby Star MSA

8              114         Lebinons Kharma MA

9              201         Finaalee

10           225         NW Aelixiah

                               

Class 27 - Extended Spec. Straight Egyptian Futurity Colts, 3 yrs.                               

1              123         Jassur LSA

2              136         Bacchus AP

3              129         Spirit of Kamal Adeed

4              196         Malik El Hawaa HS

5              198         Flame Dancer HS

                               

Class 28 - Western Pleasure Open                          

1              245         Moon Maiden Amurrah

2              197         Kristapher

3              168         TF Afrikhan Light

                               

Class 29 - Straight Egyptian Futurity Fillies 2 yrs. - KALKATA                        

1              102         Jassourah MVA

2              232         Jordans Staar RCA

3              138         Bellezza Divina JJD

4              118         Azizah Ayrabella

5              236         The Roisen EA

6              246         Boudica VM

7              237         Destina Saria

8              177         Imtal Reshana

9              108         VMA Farashas Amari

10           130         Bint Bint Mareekha

                               

Class 31 - Straight Egyptian Futurity Colts (Apr 16 - Dec 31)                         

1              158         Invision MFA

2              211         Barmyre Aslee

3              119         AAI Zaheen

4              180         Prince George II

5              190         Zaqar OGM

6              174         Senekal LA

7              141         Ramis Al Mar

8              220         Muntasir

9              194         Malik El Wanis

10           133         HA Bellagios Debute

                               

Class 32 - Straight Egyptian Futurity Colts 2 yrs. - KALKATA                          

1              112         Aish Naseem

2              228         Dhahabi RCA

3              166         LA Ghazal

4              175         TF Sharjahan

5              171         Enzos Inspiration

 

Class 33 - Straight Egyptian Stallions, 4-5 yrs.                     

1              233         Mishaah RCA

2              122         El Farid FWF

3              101         Thee Dominion

4              243         Dhamarali Dharah

                               

Class 34 - Straight Egyptian Stallions, 6-7 yrs.                     

1              251         Eureka Zaki

                               

Class 35 - Straight Egyptian Stallions, 8-9 yrs.                     

1              113         Mikeen El Masr

2              250         Tahleel Al Gamal

3              132         HA Shaikh Al Nasser

                               

Class 36 - Straight Egyptian Stallions, 10 yrs. & older                      

1              207         Marajh KA

2              248         Jamil Bin Ibn Nitaya

3              249         Deffiance

4              223         Ansata Malik Hasan

5              165         Qadar Jazil

6              239         WD Shyhyr