Saturday, September 1st at the 2018 Egyptian Event

Friday, August 31, 2018 - 1:42pm

Don't forget The Pyramid Society's annual Member Breakfast and Meeting! Breakfast is served at 8:00 AM in the Patrons' Lounge, above the covered arena concourse. Reservations are required.

The Egyptian Event Live Stream is provided by EQsports.net

2018 Compiled Results

RESULTS

Class 45 - All American Straight Egyptian Challenge Cup CHAMPIONSHIP Fillies                

1              210         Barmyre Azeezah

2              115         Azizah Zaheiyah

3              182         Miss Magidaa Mae DB

4              137         Charisse AP

5              183         Konouz AT

6              118         Azizah Ayrabella

7              161         Ruby Star MSA

8              138         Bellezza Divina JJD

9              236         The Roisen EA

10           225         NW Aelixiah

11           177         Imtal Reshana

                               

Class 46 - All American Straight Egyptian Challenge Cup CHAMPIONSHIP Colts                  

1              175         TF Sharjahan

2              112         Aish Naseem

3              181         Mishaal Jathab

4              217         Zafenath SBA

5              171         Enzos Inspiration

6              193         Jax CCA

7              134         Pantheon AR

8              120         Talisman Al Asante

                               

Class 47 - Egyptian Colts/Stallions ATH CHAMPIONSHIP               

1              221         Thee Marquis TFA

2              179         Caiiro

3              171         Enzos Inspiration

4              165         Qadar Jazil

                               

Class 48 - Egyptian Fillies/Mares ATH CHAMPIONSHIP                  

1              173         TF Luna Rossa

2              137         Charisse AP

3              189         Princess Petronella

4              242         TF Tamarind

 

Class 49 - Hunter Pleasure CHAMPIONSHIP                        

1              169         Amirs Crescendo

                               

Class 50 - Egyptian Breeders' Challenge Fillies ATH                         

1              186         Asila Bella RCA

2              154         Heba Hadban

3              117         Azizah Tahrimah

4              140         Malikah Al Mar

5              155         Infinity Baambshell

6              178         Imtal Nadaliah

7              109         Aliya Kamaria

                               

Class 51 - Western Pleasure CHAMPIONSHIP                    

1              168         TF Afrikhan Light

2              245         Moon Maiden Amurrah

3              197         Kristapher

                               

Class 52 - Egyptian Breeders' Challenge Colts ATH                           

1              170         TF Dakkar

2              174         Senekal LA

3              119         AAI Zaheen

4              185         The Rueler DB

5              141         Ramis Al Mar

6              220         Muntasir

7              218         DeSha Bakkir

8              247         Outragious Outlaw

                               

Class 53 - Egyptian Halter Gelding CHAMPIONSHIP                        

1              215         Badran Al Shaqab

2              168         TF Afrikhan Light

                               

Class 21A - Liberty Finals                             

1              179         Caiiro

2              111         VMA Barr Farasha

3              126         Desha Bint Maysama

4              108         VMA Farashas Amari

5              130         Bint Bint Mareekha

6              222         Ansata Nile Falcon

 

Class 55 - Egyptian Sired Female CHAMPIONSHIP                           

Gold Champion                 209         AJS Sigis Belle

Silver Champion               214         Sierrah SBA

Bronze Champion            204         SVA Marwana

                               

Class 56 - Egyptian Sired Male CHAMPIONSHIP                

Gold Champion                 216         Quahntum SBA

Silver Champion               167         TF Exelero

Bronze Champion            170         TF Dakkar

                               

Class 57 - Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Fillies & Most Classic Head                              

Gold Champion                 160         Nasheetah MVA

Silver Champion               135         LF Bint Rakizah

Bronze Champion            202         Hadiyat Ahlame

Most Classic Head                            LF Bint Rakizah

                               

Class 58 - Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Colts & Most Classic Head               

Gold Champion                 158       Invision MFA

Silver Champion               211       Barmyre Aslee

Bronze Champion             229       Elegant RCA

Most Classic Head                         Invision MFA

                               

Class 59 - Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Mares & Most Classic Head                            

Gold Champion                 213         Daenerys

Silver Champion               208         Maraam Al Jood

Bronze Champion            151         Adeela

Most Classic Head                            Daenerys

                               

Class 60 - Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Stallions & Most Classic Head                       

Gold Champion                 113         Mikeen El Masr

Silver Champion               251         Eureka Zaki

Bronze Champion            122         El Farid FWF

Most Classic Head                            Mikeen El Masr