Monday, June 4th - Photos & Class Results

Monday, June 4, 2012 - 1:30pm

Class 1 - Hunter Pleasure, Open

Champion 372 TF Hassan Reserve to 204 Zilal Al Hawah 3rd place to 198 Ryac 4th place to 373 Thee Federali 5th place to 179 Qudifa Imiir

Class 2 - Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Fillies - 3 Years Old

Champion, 236 Makeda DB // 1333 Reserve, 182 TF Exotikah // 1264 ::TOP 10 ::  292 Tarfat // 1263.5 149 Annabell Lee HS // 1253.5 191 Sultaanas Anastasia // 1250 365 Trinity De Bloodstone // 1247.5 214 Jaliaa SFA // 1246.5 185 Rose of Fez // 1225

Class 3 - Futurity Finals Egyptian Sired Colts - 2 Years Old

Champion 147 Kristapher // 1280.5 Reserve 148 Amiin Design // 1247.5

Class 4 - Most Classic Head - Female

CHOICE 189 TF Delfinia

Class 5 - Most Classic Head - Male

CHOICE 303 SF Fitzgerald

Class 6 - Produce of Dam

Champion to 398 Thee Desert Rose // 29 Reserve to 300 Lady Mishaal RCA // 28 3rd to 402 Saracen Crimson // 24

Class 7 - Get of Sire

Champion get of 401 Justynn // 29 Reserve of 399 Scapa // 26 3rd to 397 Thee Singleton // 24 4th to 403 BW Sensational // 23

Class 8 - World Class Geldings, All Ages

Champion is 311 Pinnacle Desha // 1347 Reserve to 218 Ezz Al Shahania // 1298.5 :: TOP 10 :: 272 Tayyar Al Jannat // 1298.5 355 Tammens Ibn Sadik // 1275.5 372 TF Hassan // 1238

Class 9 - Western Pleasure, Open

Champion, 153 Halimaars King Tut Reserve is 303 SF Fitzgerald 3rd to 184 TF Gambia 4th to 179 Qudifa Imiir 5th to 378 WWA Koukab Amerika

Class 10 - Country English Pleasure

Champion 266 Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF

Class 11 - Amateur Halter Egyptian Fillies/Mares - Novice Handler

Champion, 170 Besada Dedesperado AP // 25 Reserve, 381 Kira-Kira // 26 :: TOP 10 :: 103 SBF Karizmaa // 22 365 Trinity De Bloodstone // 20 248 Haliah M-R // 15 201 DSA Sahara // 15 214 Jaliaa SFA // 14 200 DSA Jazz Dancer // 14 110 Alishah RSA // 9 210 NISRS Mona Lisa LDA // 5

Class 12 - Futurity Finals Egyptian Sired 2 Year Old Fillies

Champion is 190 TF Afrikhan Kiss // 1337 Reserve is 333 Yafaa Bint Diamante // 1311

Class 13 - Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Stallions - 4 Years Old

Champion is 380 Rabbani Al Jannat // 1314 Reserve is 349 Mustafa VO // 1314 :: TOP 10 :: 329 Ansata Royal Qasim // 1312 143 Patriot LSA // 1310.5 249 Mijan Shiraz // 1303.5 364 Neo De Bloodstone // 1293.5 177 SF Imperial Sharif // 1261

Class 14 - Class# 14 Adult Amateur Egyptian Colts/Stallions 3 Years & Older

Champion is 346 HF Winning Colours // 28 Reserve is 143 Patriot LSA // 27 :: TOP 10 :: 197 Dartanian MFA // 24 266 Jadoube Ibn LahabDMF // 17 360 Amer Shahed // 16 216 Salamat Al Jannat // 15 247 Ameen Serry // 13 374 Kaishahn // 10 177 SF Imperial Sharif // 8 107 El Shuja Wahid // 6

Class 15 - Class# 15 World Class Colts - 2 Years Old

Champion is 225 Ghasham Al Shaqab // 1364.5 Reserve is 194 AJ Thee Luca // 1364.5 :: TOP 10 :: 281 El Riyah Antar // 1332.5 134 Mikeen El Masr // 1328.5 261 Desert Shadow EF // 1320 108 NW Al-Ikseer // 1319 301 Negm Al Sahra // 1311 147 Kristapher // 1309.5 308 Alkahar CCA // 1267 101 HA Shaikh Al Nasser // 1250.5

Class 16 - Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Mares - 4 Years Old

223 Dawlah Al Shaqab // 1327 118 Adeela // 1324 :: TOP 10 :: 187 TF Samantha // 1322 150 Maarbella HS // 1272.5 361 Thee Hasna Anjum // 1252.5 --

Class 17.1 - Liberty Prelim A

162 Thee Makers Rose: Score 268 258 Al Aassifah: Score 249 302 Orashans Legacy RAF: Score 248 313 Desha Capricho: Score 231